Skip to main content

Table 2 Evolution of XSA system metrics

From: Studying the evolution of exception handling anti-patterns in a long-lived large-scale project

Data2010201120142017
Total lines of code455819476645532685650261
Packages258266275326
Source folders28293035
Number of classes3260336835484625
Number of methods47019487115340564307
Number of interfaces667077115
Catch block lines of code5874609869438375
Number of handlings3407354540244835