Skip to main content

Table 1 Studies found in the electronic search

From: Testing tools for Android context-aware applications: a systematic mapping

  First searchFiltered search
ACMSearch String 1462462
 Search String 2274274
 Total736 
IEEESearch String 1725725
 Search String 2267267
 Total992992
Science DirectSearch String 122842284
 Search String 24995294
 Total72762578
Springer LinkSearch String 14062763
 Search String 210,9391549
 Total15,0012342
 Total24,0056648